Skip to product information
1 of 1

DT A/C

DT A/C 2.44200 Air Filter

DT A/C 2.44200 Air Filter

Regular price £16.74 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £16.74 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the DT A/C 2.44200 Air Filter.


Specification

Height 92.0 mm
Outer diameter 85.0 mm
Inner diameter 26.0 mm
Filter type Cartridge

Replacement numbers

ALCO FILTER MD-730
AUGER 76843
BOSCH 0986B03528
COOPERS AZA 187
COOPERSFIAAM FL6918
DELPHI EFA 894
DONALDSON P528708
DT 006494
DT 2.44200
DT AF009
FEBI 11584
MANN-FILTER AK360
FLEETGUARD AF4895
FRAM CA5146
HENGST FILTER E566L
HIFI FILTER SA 11939
KNECHT LX1245
KNORR-BREMSE K117782N50
MS MOTORS 50014002
MAHLE LX 1245
MANN-FILTER 93017E
MANN-FILTER C 9004
MANN-FILTER C913/1
PE AUTOMOTIVE 089.125-00A
PE AUTOMOTIVE 089.133-00A
SAMPA 033.149
SAMPA 033.149-01
UFI 27.091.00
GENERAL MOTORS 89002503
VOLVO 1082111
VOLVO 10821114
VOLVO 1586882
VOLVO 15868821
VOLVO 6888780
VOLVO 8152009
VOLVO 81520090

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


DT-A/C-244200


Manufactured by

DT A/C

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!