Skip to product information
1 of 1

Auger

AUGER AUG55381 Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit

AUGER AUG55381 Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit

Regular price £5.05 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £5.05 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the AUGER AUG55381 Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit.


Specification

Piston diameter 46.5 mm
In the set brake caliper cover

Replacement numbers

AP 25255
ATE - TEVES 24.0124-0127.1
BENDIX 561984B
BOSCH 0 986 479 297
BOSCH 0 986 479 312
BOSCH 0 986 479 S70
FEBI 10564
FERODO DDF1170
FERODO DDF1170C
FERODO DDF1809
FERODO DDF1809C
MINTEX MDC2686
MINTEX MDC2686C
NK 201941
NK 201960
NK 209945
NK 311941
NK 311960
NK 319945
PAGID 50916
PAGID 55751
SBS 1815201941
SBS 1815209945
SBS 1815311941
SBS 1815311960
SBS 1815319945
TEXTAR 92073800
TEXTAR 92116600
TEXTAR 92116603
TEXTAR 92275100
TEXTAR 92275105
TRW DF2721
TRW DF2722
TRW DF4769S
VALEO 186418
VALEO 197043
ZIMMERMANN 180.3013.52
ZIMMERMANN 180301300
ZIMMERMANN 180301320
PEUGEOT 1607872080
CITROËN 4246Y1
CITROËN 424927
PEUGEOT 4249G3
PEUGEOT 4249H8
PEUGEOT 4249K3
FIAT 1341044080
FIAT 46806233
FIAT 51728377
FIAT 51740244
FIAT 51848618
FIAT 51848619
FIAT 71738905
PEUGEOT 4246X9
PEUGEOT 424926
PEUGEOT 424999

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


AUGER-AUG55381


Manufactured by

AUGER

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!