Skip to product information
1 of 1

Auger

AUGER AUG56145 Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit

AUGER AUG56145 Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit

Regular price £18.58 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £18.58 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the AUGER AUG56145 Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit.


Specification

Fitting position Front / Rear
Fitting side Right / Left

Replacement numbers

AMAZON (ASIN) B07F1WLN7M
AP 25477
ATE - TEVES 24.0133-0101.1
BOSCH 0 986 479 A49
DELPHI BG 9150
FEBI 104495
FERODO DDF 2469
MINTEX MDC 2551
MINTEX MDC2959C
NK 202589
NK 312589
PAGID 55606
PAGID 56203
SBS 1815202589
SBS 1815312589
TEXTAR 92320303
TEXTAR 93260600
TEXTAR 93260603
TRW DF6514S
ZIMMERMANN 250.1367.20
FORD 1763885
FORD 1842994
FORD 1867728
FORD 2110008
FORD 2110010
FORD 2256036
FORD BK211125B1D
FORD BK211125BB
FORD BK211125BC
FORD BK211125BD
FORD BK211125CA
FORD BK211125CB
FORD (JMC) GK291125BC

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


AUGER-AUG56145


Manufactured by

AUGER

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!