Skip to product information
1 of 1

AVA COOLING

AVA COOLING FT5223AVA Air Conditioning Condenser

AVA COOLING FT5223AVA Air Conditioning Condenser

Regular price £58.99 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £58.99 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the AVA COOLING FT5223AVA Air Conditioning Condenser.


Specification

Width 460.0 mm
Height 237.0 mm
Thickness 16.0 mm
With dryer No
Connection diameter 15.5 mm
Material Aluminium
Coolant R 1234yf / R 134a

OEM part number equivalent

FORD 46519307
FORD 46799739
FORD 46799740
FIAT K46519307
FIAT K46799739
FORD 3250047
FORD 3250732
FORD 3256068
FORD 3256395
FORD 44060HC025
FORD 44060HC026
FORD 44060HC056
FORD 46513355
FORD S12126310
FORD S12126330
FORD S12149380
FORD S24A26310A
FORD S2YA2638ZA
FORD S66026310A
FORD S6Y02638ZA
FORD SB4026310
FORD SB4026330
FORD SB4049380

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


AVA-COOLING-FT5223-AVA


Manufactured by

AVA COOLING

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!