Skip to product information
1 of 1

BUDWEG

BUDWEG 345234 Brake Caliper

BUDWEG 345234 Brake Caliper

Regular price £239.85 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £239.85 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the BUDWEG 345234 Brake Caliper.


Specification

Fitting position Front
Fitting side Left
Brake caliper type 1-piston
Brake system ATE
Brake disc thickness 25.0 mm
Piston diameter 57.0 mm
Remanufactured Yes

Replacement numbers

ATE - TEVES 03.0520-2020.3
BENDIX 381146B
BENDIX 610101
BENDIX 610102
BOSCH 0 204 114 013
BOSCH 0204114068
BREMBO K68050
CHAMPION 381146CH
DELPHI KP828
FERODO FMK162
FRI.TECH. 16054
FTE TK2022
GIRLING 5310483
HELLA PAGID 8DB355003871
JURID 381146J
LPR OEK203
METELLI 51-0021
METZGER KV 9349
MINTEX MSP065
MINTEX MSP075
REMSA SPK316904
TEXTAR 84037404
TEXTAR 84037406
TRW GSK1048
VALEO 554657
RENAULT 7701203121
RENAULT 7701203458
RENAULT 7701203561
RENAULT 7701203562
RENAULT 7701204613
RENAULT 7701204614
RENAULT 7701205097

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


BUDWEG-345234


Manufactured by

BUDWEG

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!