Skip to product information
1 of 1

Contitech

CONTITECH 6758827000 Timing Gear Lock

CONTITECH 6758827000 Timing Gear Lock

Regular price £3,442.95 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £3,442.95 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the CONTITECH 6758827000 Timing Gear Lock.


Specification

Name Camshaft timing lock tool
Brand FORD / OPEL
Engine capacity 1.0 l/ 1.2 l/ 2.0 l
Engine Version EcoBlue ;EcoBoost ;PureTech
Drive timing belt

OEM part number equivalent

FORD 303-1054
FORD 303-1602
FORD 303-1603
FORD 303-1604
FORD 303-1605
FORD 303-1606
FORD 303-1636
FORD 303-1637
FORD 303-1643
FORD 303-1650
FORD 303-732
OPEL 0109-2A
OPEL 0188-T
OPEL 0189-Q
OPEL 0194-T
OPEL 0197-N
OPEL 1617-J

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


CONTITECH-6758827000


Manufactured by

CONTITECH

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!