Skip to product information
1 of 1

Corteco

CORTECO CO49472882 Valve Stem Gasket/Seal

CORTECO CO49472882 Valve Stem Gasket/Seal

Regular price £4.45 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £4.45 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the CORTECO CO49472882 Valve Stem Gasket/Seal.


Specification

Fitting side intake side
Inner diameter 6.0 mm
Outer diameter 12.2 mm
Valve shaft diameter 6.0 mm
Valve guide diameter 8.8 mm
Height 9.5 mm
Material FPM

Replacement numbers

AJUSA 12010200
AJUSA 12021100
ARTNR_Z_TCD 49472882
ELRING 069630
ELRING 403.730
FAI AUTOPARTS VSK878
GLASER 76662
GLASER 92991
GOETZE ENGINE 5031937400
PAYEN HR814
VICTOR REINZ 123130612
VICTOR REINZ 123351202
VICTOR REINZ 70-31306-00
VICTOR REINZ 703351200
LANCIA 46470334
FORD 1221514
FORD 3M216571AA
LAND ROVER LR002556
VOLVO 8631652

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


CORTECO-CO49472882


Manufactured by

CORTECO

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!