Skip to product information
1 of 1

DONALDSON

DONALDSON OFF P550679 Fuel Filter

DONALDSON OFF P550679 Fuel Filter

Regular price £23.82 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £23.82 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the DONALDSON OFF P550679 Fuel Filter.


Specification

Filter type screwed
Length 186.0 mm
Height 183.0 mm
Outer diameter 108.0 mm
Seal outer diameter 71.0 mm
Seal internal diameter 62.0 mm
Thread size in inches 3/4 inch
No. of coils per inch 16UN
Material celulosis

Replacement numbers

ALCO FILTER SP880
BALDWIN BF783
BOSCH 1457429677
BOSCH 1457429681
DELPHI HDF493
DONALDSON P551605
DT 7.24004
FEBI 31218
FILTRON PP879
FLEETGUARD FF5039
FLEETGUARD FF5094
FRAM P4105
HENGST FILTER H19WK02
MEAT&DORIA 4261
MAGNETI MARELLI 153071760540
MAGNETI MARELLI 154076388690
MEYLE 234 323 0003
UFI 2430800
UNIVERSAL COMPONENTS UK KLTWK1168
IVECO 1909103
FIAT 4613310
FIAT 4618310
FIAT 4671001
FIAT 4694322
FIAT 4700487
FIAT 4742848
FIAT 4788503
FIAT 4790521
FIAT 62775371
FIAT 8821823
FSO 4644293
IVECO 0 0190 1605
IVECO 0 0190 9103
IVECO 0 0467 1001
IVECO 0 0474 2848
IVECO 0 0478 8503
IVECO 0 0479 0521
IVECO 0190 9103
IVECO 01901605
IVECO 0467 1001
IVECO 0474 2848
IVECO 0478 8503
IVECO 0479 0521
IVECO 1901605
IVECO 467 1001
IVECO 474 2848
IVECO 478 8503
IVECO 479 0521
LANCIA 1909119
LANCIA 4964322
LANCIA 6158 9105

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


DONALDSON-OFF-P550679


Manufactured by

DONALDSON OFF

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!