Skip to product information
1 of 1

DONALDSON

DONALDSON OFF P552216 Fuel Filter

DONALDSON OFF P552216 Fuel Filter

Regular price £49.64 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £49.64 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the DONALDSON OFF P552216 Fuel Filter.


Specification

Filter type centrifugal , water separator
Height 311.0 mm
Outer diameter 118.4 mm
Seal outer diameter 110.0 mm
Seal internal diameter 98.0 mm
Thread size in inches 1 1/4 inch
No. of coils per inch 12UN
Material Silicone / celulosis
Cut-off pressure 6,9 bar
Offer Agro/Construction

Replacement numbers

AC DELCO TP1004
AGRO 1257972H1
AGRO 2241123
AGRO 330560026
AGRO 550687
AGRO 60205949
AGRO 60206017
AGRO 60250800
AGRO SE429B4
BALDWIN B233
BALDWIN BF1216
BALDWIN BF1218
BIG A 95437
BIG A 95447
CARQUEST 86447
FLEETGUARD FS1216
FRAM PS6835
JURA HIFI SH202
JURA HIFI SN1216
JURA HIFI SN202
LUBERFINER LFF5740
MANN & HUMMEL WK12290
MANN-FILTER WK 12 290
NAPA 3447
ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL 4790234
PARKER/RACOR B32007
PARKER/RACOR S3207P
REPLACED BY P550687
REPLACED BY P555007
REPLACED BY P555070
SF FILTERS SK3503
SURE FILTER SFF1216
TEREX 15267633
VMC FS550687
WIX FILTERS 33447
WOODGATE WGFS1216
CATERPILLAR 1510240
CUMMINS 3309437
CUMMINS 3313304
HITACHI 42029341
HITACHI 61259037
HITACHI E4084262
HITACHI L4202934
JOHN DEERE 4202934
KOMATSU 6216-74-9110
KOMATSU VE0-985
LIEBHERR 736 4590
NEW HOLLAND V89112
VOLVO 4084262

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


DONALDSON-OFF-P552216


Manufactured by

DONALDSON OFF

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!