Skip to product information
1 of 1

DT A/C

DT A/C 3.7406 Pretensioning Cylinder

DT A/C 3.7406 Pretensioning Cylinder

Regular price £126.42 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £126.42 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the DT A/C 3.7406 Pretensioning Cylinder.


Specification

Fitting position Rear
Fitting connector length 37.0 mm
Stroke 20.0 mm
Stroke 2 24.0 mm
Thread size M16 mm
Thread pitch 1.5 mm

Replacement numbers

AMAZON (ASIN) B00BJQPLJO
BARUM BAR16121
BENDIX 521287
BOSCH 0 986 479 295
BOSCH 0 986 479 S05
BRAKE ENGINEERING DI956433
BREMBO 08.9509.10
BREMBO 08.9509.11
BREMBO 08.9509.14
COMLINE ADC1639
FEBI 27699
FERODO FCR311A
FRI.TECH. DF1131
JURATEK MER138
LEMFÖRDER 31215
LEMFÖRDER 31215 01
LPR M2043P
MINTEX MDC1772
NAPA PBD8312
NATIONAL NBD1422
NK 2047122
PAGID 54933
PAGID 59433
ROADHOUSE 61035.00
SBS 18152047122
TEXTAR 93143303
TEXTAR 982001433
TRW DF4823S
VAICO V10-40081
ZIMMERMANN 400.6477.00
MERCEDES 9064230012
MERCEDES 9104230000
MERCEDES 910423000007
MERCEDES A9064230012
MERCEDES A910 423 00 00 07
MERCEDES A9104230000
VW 2E0615601A

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


DT-A/C-3-74060


Manufactured by

DT A/C

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!