Skip to product information
1 of 1

Febi Bilstein

FEBI BILSTEIN E100839 Exhaust Gas Temperature Sensor

FEBI BILSTEIN E100839 Exhaust Gas Temperature Sensor

Regular price £79.86 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £79.86 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the FEBI BILSTEIN E100839 Exhaust Gas Temperature Sensor.


Specification

Fitting position After DPF
Number of wires 2.0 pcs
Hose length 1510.0 mm
Thread size M14 mm
Thread pitch 1.5 mm
Wrench size 17.0 mm

Replacement numbers

ARTNR_Z_TCD 100839
AUTLOG AS3457
BOUGICORD 1473104
CASCO CSN77F28AS
CASCO CSN77F28GS
DELPHI TS30244
EPS 1.220.322
ERA 551042
ERA 551042A
FACET 22.0322
HERTH+BUSS 70682419
HOFFER 7452077
HOFFER 7452198
HUCO 137096
HUCO 2507096
KW 422 322
LUCAS LGS7123
MAGNETI MARELLI 172000537010
MEAT&DORIA 12077
MEAT&DORIA 12198
MEYLE 614 800 0052
MOBILETRON EG-EU176
NRF 707104
NTY EGT-PL-044
QUINTON HAZELL XEPS212
SANDO SSN77F28.0
SANDO SSN77F28.1
SIDAT 82.1093
SIDAT 82.266
SWAG 40 10 0839
VEMO V40-72-0014
WALKER PRODUCTS 273-20726
WALKER PRODUCTS 273-21004
VAUXHALL 55578722
GENERAL MOTORS 55588650
VAUXHALL 055578722
VAUXHALL 055588650
OPEL 01247292
OPEL 01247580
OPEL 1247292
OPEL 1247580
OPEL 55 588 650
VAUXHALL 55 58 8650

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


FEBI-BILSTEIN-FE100839


Manufactured by

FEBI BILSTEIN

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!