Skip to product information
1 of 1

HC-Cargo

HC-CARGO CAR116088 Starter

HC-CARGO CAR116088 Starter

Regular price £235.93 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £235.93 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the HC-CARGO CAR116088 Starter.


Specification

Voltage 12.0 V
Rated power 2.4 kW
Number of holes 3.0 pcs
Number of threaded holes 2.0 pcs
Rotation direction clockwise
Flange diameter 76.2 mm
Number of teeth 14.0 pcs
Remanufactured No

Replacement numbers

AD KUHNER 255396
ARTNR_Z_TCD 116 088
AS-PL S3180S
CASCO CST15281
DRI-EXCHANGE 338052142
ELSTOCK 254459
PSH 810540143
VALEO 438308
VALEO 458709
VALEO ESW24E5
VALEO ESW24E50
VOLVO 30644780
VOLVO 30644954
VOLVO 30659314
VOLVO 30659475
VOLVO 36001683
VOLVO 36001705
VOLVO 36002868
VOLVO 36013580

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


HC-CARGO-CAR116088


Manufactured by

HC-CARGO

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!