Skip to product information
1 of 1

KAWE

KAWE 8379KW Clutch Pressure Plate

KAWE 8379KW Clutch Pressure Plate

Regular price £462.46 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £462.46 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the KAWE 8379KW Clutch Pressure Plate.


Specification

Outer diameter 280.0 mm
Inner diameter 280.0 mm
Pressure plate type two-disc
Number of slots 14.0 pcs
Number of levers 6.0 pcs
Number of holes 6.0 pcs
Offer Agro/Construction

OEM part number equivalent

CASE 4713 4901
CASE 4713 4905
CASE 47134880
CASE 47134889
CASE 519 6816
CASE 8773 2504
FIAT 4713 4898
FIAT 518 1421
FIAT 5186 552
FIAT 5196 809
FIAT 5196 818
NEW HOLLAND 47134895
NEW HOLLAND 5181424
NEW HOLLAND 5182551
NEW HOLLAND 5182556
NEW HOLLAND 5196805
NEW HOLLAND 5196807
NEW HOLLAND 5196811
NEW HOLLAND 5196813
NEW HOLLAND 8773 2503
NEW HOLLAND 8773 2506

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


KAWE-8379-KW


Manufactured by

KAWE

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!