Skip to product information
1 of 1

KNORR

KNORR BX3550 Pretensioning Cylinder

KNORR BX3550 Pretensioning Cylinder

Regular price £73.06 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £73.06 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the KNORR BX3550 Pretensioning Cylinder.


Specification

Fitting position Rear
Fitting side Right / Left
Membrane diameter 27.0 inch
Stroke 75.0 mm
Thread size M16 mm
Thread pitch 1.5 mm
Brake type drum

Replacement numbers

AMAZON (ASIN) B00BJRECU2
BENDIX 562377B
BENDIX 562378B
BLUE PRINT ADR164310
BORG & BECK BBD5794S
BOSCH 0 986 479 273
BOSCH BD1122
BREMBO 08.9792.17
COMLINE ADC1560
FEBI 21299
JURATEK REN152C
MINTEX MDC1681
NAPA PBD8303
PAGID 54714
PILENGA 5749.K1
SKF VKBD1007
SNR KF155.81U
SWAG 60 92 1299
TEXTAR 92142200
TEXTAR 92142203
TEXTAR 98200 1422
TRISCAN 8120 25141
TRW DF4227BS
VALEO 186718
ZIMMERMANN 470.2421.00
RENAULT 7701472838
RENAULT 7701713008
RENAULT 8200209774
RENAULT 8200367094
RENAULT 8200655249
RENAULT 8660001813
RENAULT 8671018108

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


KNORR-BX-3550


Manufactured by

KNORR

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!