Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lauber

LAUBER LAU77.0113 Brake Caliper

LAUBER LAU77.0113 Brake Caliper

Regular price £83.08 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £83.08 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the LAUBER LAU77.0113 Brake Caliper.


Specification

Fitting position Rear
Fitting side Right
Brake caliper type 1-piston
Brake system ATE
Brake disc thickness 10.0 mm
Piston diameter 36.0 mm
Material cast iron
Fitting holes spacing 75.0 mm
Power type cone
Spacer piston-rod 51.0 mm
Remanufactured Yes

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 8833
AMAZON (ASIN) B00DPHDY3K
ATE - TEVES 03.0137-0195.2
ATE - TEVES 03.0137-0196.2
ATE - TEVES 3013701952
BENDIX 338564
BENDIX 361426B
BENDIX 361426B362247B
BENDIX 362247B
BENDIX 362341B
BENDIX 380260
BORG & BECK BBS6142
BORG & BECK BBS6386
BOSCH 0 986 487 252
BOSCH 0 986 487 831
BRAKE ENGINEERING SH1271
BREMBO S61516
DELPHI LS1319
DELPHI LS1423
DELPHI LS1976
FERODO FSB232
FTE BB1036A2
FTE BB1099A2
GIRLING 5182713
HELLA 8DB 355 001-001
HELLA 8DB 355 003-611
HELLA 8DB 355 003-801
HELLA 8DB 355 003-931
JURID 2830426
JURID 361426J
JURID 362247J
JURID 362341J
LEMFÖRDER 17427
LPR 04940
MAGNETI MARELLI 360219192048
MAGNETI MARELLI 360219196319
MAGNETI MARELLI 363600301230
MAGNETI MARELLI 363603001230
MAGNETI MARELLI 363604901230
MAPCO 8318
MAPCO 8405
METELLI 53-0021K
METELLI 530024Y
METZGER KT2314
METZGER MG429
METZGER MG429V
MEYLE 11145330017
MEYLE 40-14 533 0005/K
MINTEX MFR261
MINTEX MFR278
NK 2719488
NK 2799488
OPTIMAL BB-1260
PAGID H1176
PAGID H8545
PAGID R0030
PAGID R0320
PAGID R0410
PEX 6.015
PEX 6023
QUINTON HAZELL BBF774
QUINTON HAZELL BBF804
QUINTON HAZELL BS774
QUINTON HAZELL BS804
REMSA 4126.00
REMSA 412601
TEXTAR 84038000
TEXTAR 84038001
TEXTAR 84038002
TEXTAR 91038000
TEXTAR 91038201
TEXTAR 98101031114
TEXTAR 98101038004
TEXTAR 98101038014
TRISCAN 8100 28054
TRISCAN 810010488
VALEO 562044
VALEO 562453
ZIMMERMANN 109901010
PEUGEOT 4241E7
CITROËN 95619515
CITROËN 95653213
CITROËN 95655344
PEUGEOT 42410000000

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


LAUBER-LAU-77-0113


Manufactured by

LAUBER

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!