Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lauber

LAUBER LAU77.0967 Brake Caliper

LAUBER LAU77.0967 Brake Caliper

Regular price £84.21 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £84.21 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the LAUBER LAU77.0967 Brake Caliper.


Specification

Fitting position Front
Fitting side Right
Brake caliper type 2-piston
Brake system ATE
Brake disc thickness 28.0 mm
Piston diameter 57.0 mm
Material cast iron
Fitting holes spacing 100.0 mm
Power type cone
Spacer piston-rod 66.5 mm
Supply diameter with thread pitch 13 mm
Remanufactured Yes

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 8948
AMAZON (ASIN) B00DPHFW3U
ATE - TEVES 03.0137-0273.2
ATE - TEVES 3013702732
BENDIX 362313B
BORG & BECK BBS6079
BOSCH 0 986 487 331
BOSCH 986487030
BOSCH F 026 004 331
BRAKE ENGINEERING SH2482
BREMBO K23029
BREMBO S23512
DELPHI LS1314
DELPHI LS1860
DELPHI LSG1640
FERODO FSB527
FTE BB1147A1
GIRLING 5185666
HELLA 8DB 355 001-471
HELLA 8DB 355 004-331
HELLA PAGID 8DB355001471
HELLA PAGID 8DB355004331
JURID 362313J
KAGER 34-0140
LPR 07060
LPR OEK365
MAGNETI MARELLI 360219192157
MAGNETI MARELLI 363613201160
MAPCO 8849
METELLI 530069
METZGER MG586
MINTEX MFR385
NK 2723548
OPTIMAL BK-5165
PAGID H8840
PAGID R0690
PEX 6180
QUINTON HAZELL BBF890
QUINTON HAZELL BS890
ROADHOUSE 4303.00
SPIDAN 33531
TEXTAR 84048400
TEXTAR 91048400
TEXTAR 98101048404
TRISCAN 810015548
VALEO 562583
WOKING Z4303.00
ZIMMERMANN 109901022
LANCIA 9945371
FIAT 77362291
FIAT 77362293
LANCIA 9945640

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


LAUBER-LAU-77-0967


Manufactured by

LAUBER

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!