Skip to product information
1 of 1

Lauber

LAUBER LAU77.1241 Brake Caliper

LAUBER LAU77.1241 Brake Caliper

Regular price £84.21 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £84.21 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the LAUBER LAU77.1241 Brake Caliper.


Specification

Fitting position Rear
Fitting side Right
Brake caliper type 1-piston
Brake system NISSAN
Brake disc thickness 10.0 mm
Piston diameter 34.0 mm
Material cast iron
Fitting holes spacing 110.0 mm
Power type washer
Spacer piston-rod 49.0 mm
Supply diameter with thread pitch 8 mm
Remanufactured Yes

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 90/09
A.B.S. 9184
ATE - TEVES 03.0137-0423.2
ATE - TEVES 03.0137-0504.2
ATE - TEVES 03013705102
BENDIX 362427B
BORG & BECK BBS6362
BORG & BECK BBS6463
BOSCH 0 986 487 627
BOSCH 0 986 487 771
BOSCH 0 986 487 774
BOSCH 0 986 487 782
BOSCH 0 986 487 819
BRAKE ENGINEERING SH 2640
BREMBO S61544
BREMBO S68525
DELPHI LS1929
DELPHI LS2065
DELPHI LS2066
FERODO FSB642
FTE BB1320A1
HELLA 8DB 355 002-641
HELLA 8DB 355 004-901
HELLA 8DB 355 020-071
HELLA 8DB 355 020-081
HELLA 8DB 355 022-601
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3501066
MEYLE 16-14 533 0012
JURID 362427J
MAPCO 8847
METELLI 53-0359
METZGER MG 124
METZGER MG 131
METZGER MG125
METZGER MG968
MEYLE 16-14 533 0012/K
MINTEX MFR536
NK 2719812
NK 2739690
PAGID H1779
PAGID H9600
PAGID R1215
PAGID R1339
PEX 6274
QUINTON HAZELL BS1144
REMSA 4152.00
TEXTAR 84060200
TEXTAR 84060201
TEXTAR 91060200
TEXTAR 91077100
TEXTAR 91077200
TRISCAN 810025001
VALEO 562810
VALEO 564157
ZIMMERMANN 10990.142.0
PEUGEOT 1606631180
PEUGEOT 1609066080
DS 4241P1
RENAULT 6001551409
DS 16 066 311 80
HYUNDAI 5827017310
NISSAN D40601HD3A
NISSAN D40601HD3B
NISSAN D40601HD3C
NISSAN D40601HD3D
NISSAN D40601HD3E
RENAULT 7701206429
RENAULT 7701207178

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


LAUBER-LAU-77-1241


Manufactured by

LAUBER

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!