Skip to product information
1 of 1

LPR

LPR LPR1408 Brake Master Cylinder

LPR LPR1408 Brake Master Cylinder

Regular price £29.83 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £29.83 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the LPR LPR1408 Brake Master Cylinder.


Specification

Diameter 22.2 mm
Material Aluminium
Thread size M12 mm
Thread pitch 1.0 mm
Brake system BOSCH

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 09N12411
BREMBO 09N12511
A.B.S. 17993
A.B.S. 18028
ABE C3Y039ABE
AKEBONO BN0703
AKEBONO BN0703E
AP 25448
AP 25448 V
AP 25450
AP 25450 V
ASHIKA 60-09-915C
ASHIKA 60-09-992
ASHIKA 60-09-992C
ASHIKA 6009915
ATE - TEVES 24.0128-0263.1
ATE - TEVES 24012802901
ATE - TEVES 428263
ATE - TEVES 428290
BENDIX 521304
BENDIX 521733
BLUE PRINT ADA 104360
BLUE PRINT ADA104358
BORG & BECK BBD5187
BORG & BECK BBD5374
BORG & BECK BBD5402
BOSCH 0 986 479 046
BOSCH 0 986 479 U45
BOSCH 0986479B17
BRAKE ENGINEERING DI956859
BREMBO 09.N124.10
BREMBO 09.N124.11
BREMBO 09.N125.10
CAR 1421516
CAR 1421815
CAR HPD1516
CHAMPION 562292CH
CHAMPION 563041CH
CIFAM 800-1381C
COMLINE ADC2324V
COMLINE AND6651
DELPHI BG 4248
DELPHI BG4212
DENCKERMANN B130796
FEBI 108509
FEBI 43935
FERODO DDF 1807C
FERODO DDF1372
FERODO DDF1372C
FERODO DDF1807CD
FRI.TECH. BD1344
FTE 9072851
FTE 9082617
FTE BS7852
FTE BS7852B
GALFER B1G22802631
GALFER B1G22802901
GIRLING 6062535
GIRLING 6064151
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 115-841
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 129-011
HI-Q SD5540
ICER 78BD5170-2
IPS PARTS IBT-1905
JAPANPARTS DI-915
JAPANPARTS DI-915C
JAPANPARTS DI-992
JAPANPARTS DI-992C
JAPKO 60915
JAPKO 60915C
JAPKO 60992
JAPKO 60992C
JURATEK CHR102
JURID 562292J
JURID 562292JC
JURID 562292JC-1
JURID 562707JC
KAMOKA 103269
KAMOKA 103611
KAMOKA 103617
KAWE 6139310
ROADHOUSE 6172410
SAMKO C3022V
MAGNETI MARELLI 360406119600
MAGNETI MARELLI 360406119601
MAGNETI MARELLI 360406123200
MAGNETI MARELLI 360406123201
MAGNETI MARELLI 361302040626
MAGNETI MARELLI 361302040638
MAGNETI MARELLI 431602042780
MAGNETI MARELLI DF1232
MAGNETI MARELLI DFV1196
MAGNETI MARELLI DFV1232
MAGNETI MARELLI MBD0626
MAGNETI MARELLI MBD0638
METELLI 231381C
METZGER 6110090
MEYLE 44-15 521 0013/PD
MINTEX MDC 2097
NAPA PBD8379
NATIONAL NBD1677
NECTO WN1341
NECTO WN1559
NK 209333
NK 319333
OPTIMAL BS-9418HC
OPTIMAL BS-9420HC
PAGID 54815
PAGID 54815HC
PILENGA V005
PILENGA V1203
QUINTON HAZELL BDC5846
ROADHOUSE 61393.10
REMY RAD2229C
REMY RAD2345C
REMY RAD2495C
SBS 1815209333
SBS 1815319333
SIGMAUTO DBB372V
SIGMAUTO DBB807V
SKF VKBD 80312 V1
SWAG 33100102
SWAG 70943935
TEXTAR 92181500
TEXTAR 92181503
TEXTAR 98200 1815 0 1 PRO
TRISCAN 8120 101035
TRISCAN 8120 101035C
TRISCAN 8120 101036
TRISCAN 8120 101036C
TRW DF 6415
TRW DF-6253S
TRW DF6415S
TRW DF8023
TRW DF8024
TRW RCDI09140
VALEO 197569
WAGNER WGR1372-1
WAGNER WGR1807P-1-D
WOKING D6139310
WOKING D6172410
ZIMMERMANN 230.2310.20
ZIMMERMANN 230.2384.20
ZIMMERMANN 230.2384.52
VW 7B0615301B
CHRYSLER 0 6803 2944AB
FIAT 00K04721995AB
FIAT 00K04779783AB
CHRYSLER 04721933AB
DODGE 04721995AA
CHRYSLER 04721995AB
CHRYSLER 04779783AA
CHRYSLER 04779783AB
CHRYSLER 068032944AA
CHRYSLER 4721933AB
DODGE 4721995AA
CHRYSLER 4779783AA
CHRYSLER 4779783AB
DODGE 68032944AA
DODGE 68032944AB
FIAT K04721933AB
FIAT K04721995AA
FIAT K04779783AA
LANCIA K04779783AB
FIAT K68032944AA
DODGE 4721995AB
DODGE V5019783AA
FIAT 00K04721995AA
FIAT 00K04779783AA
FIAT K04721995AB
FIAT K68032944AB
VAG 7B0 615 301 B
VW 7B0615301C

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


LPR-LPR1408


Manufactured by

LPR

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!