Skip to product information
1 of 1

LPR

LPR LPR6227 Brake Master Cylinder

LPR LPR6227 Brake Master Cylinder

Regular price £53.74 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £53.74 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the LPR LPR6227 Brake Master Cylinder.


Specification

Diameter 25.4 mm
Vehicle with the steering wheel on the Left side
Material Aluminium
Thread size M12 mm
Thread pitch 1.0 mm
Brake system TRW
Thread size 2 M12 mm
Thread pitch 2 1.0 mm
Number of pins 2.0 pcs

Replacement numbers

BREMBO 08.A715.11
A.B.S. 17890
A.B.S. 17890OE
ABE C41047ABE
AC DELCO 19374492
AC DELCO AC3128D
ACKOJA A38-40008
ADRIAUTO GLBD0367
ADVICS B6R074B
AISIN B6R074S
AKEBONO BN-0156
AKEBONO BN-0156E
AP 14962
AP 14962 V
ASHIKA 61-01-120
ASHIKA 61-01-120C
ATE - TEVES 24.0109-0157.1
ATE - TEVES 409157
BENDIX 520918
BENDIX 562576BC
BLUE PRINT ADN 143127
BORG & BECK BBD4670
BOSCH 0 986 479 362
BOSCH 0 986 479 C60
BOSCH 0 986 479 R14
BOSCH 0 986 479 S71
BOSCH 0 986 AB5 558
BOSCH 0 986 AB6 839
BOSCH 0 986 T16 839
BRAKE ENGINEERING DI956642
BREMBO 08.A715.10
CAR 1421321
CAR HPD 1321
CHAMPION 562576CH
CIFAM 800-903C
COMLINE ADC0275
COMLINE AND6096
DELPHI BG4108C
DENCKERMANN B130585
EVR BRR521110
FEBI 108383
FENOX TB215323
FERODO DDF1590
FERODO DDF1590C
FERODO DDF1590PD
FRI.TECH. BD1499
FRI.TECH. DF1499
FTE 9072555
FTE 9082117
FTE BS7173
FTE BS7173B
GALFER B1.G209-0157.1
GALFER G2109157
GIRLING 6060514
GIRLING 6073694
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 114-611
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 119-101
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 122-421
ICER 78BD2931-2
IPS PARTS IBP-1102
JAPANPARTS DP-120C
JAPANPARTS DP120
JAPKO 61120
JAPKO 61120C
JURID 562576JC
JURID 562576JC-1
KAGER 37-1287
KAMOKA 1031052
KAVO PARTS BR-6796
KAVO PARTS BR-6796-C
KAVO PARTS BR-6848-C
KAWE 61530 00
SAMKO N2017P
SAMKO N2017PR
MAGNETI MARELLI 360406091500
MAGNETI MARELLI 360704035200
MAGNETI MARELLI 600000090150
MAGNETI MARELLI 600000090400
MAGNETI MARELLI DF0915
MAGNETI MARELLI J3311050
MAPCO 25239
METELLI 23-0903C
METZGER 6110442
METZGER 6110700
MEYLE 36-15 523 0033
MEYLE 36-15 523 0033/PD
MEYLE 36-15 523 0052/PD
MINTEX MDC1906
MINTEX MDC2503
MINTEX MDC2503C
MINTEX MDC82503C
NAPA PBD8496
NATIONAL NBD1489
NIPPARTS J3311047
NISSHINBO ND2034K
NK 202273
NK 312273
NPS N331N25
OPTIMAL BS-8794
OPTIMAL BS-8794C
PAGID 54675
PAGID 55371
PAGID 55371PRO
PILENGA 5397
QUINTON HAZELL 4363201009
QUINTON HAZELL BDC5607
ROADHOUSE 61530.00
REMY RAD1070C
SAKURA 605-10-4112
SASIC 6106065
SBS 1815202273
SBS 1815312273
SEIKEN 550-50005
SIGMAUTO DBB590S
SKF VKBD 90263 S2
SOLID AUTO N106114
SWAG 33107303
TEXTAR 92167500
TEXTAR 92167503
TEXTAR 92237100
TEXTAR 92237103
TEXTAR 98200167501
TRISCAN 8120 14170C
TRISCAN 812014170c
TRW DF6051
TRW DF7369
TRW DF919
UNIPART UGCGBD1888
VALEO 197106
VALEO 297106
VALEO 496041
VALEO 672510
VW 98693
WAGNER WGR1590P-1-D
WOKING D61530.00
ZIMMERMANN 200251920
NISSAN 43206-JG00A
NISSAN 43206015VA
NISSAN 432067Y000
NISSAN 432069W000
NISSAN 432069Y000
NISSAN 43206JA00A
NISSAN 43206JA00B
NISSAN 43206JD00A
NISSAN 43206JD00B
NISSAN 43206ZX00A
NISSAN D3206-JD00GVA
NISSAN D3206JD00AVA
VW 000098654A
VW 4D0035550B

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


LPR-LPR6227


Manufactured by

LPR

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!