Skip to product information
1 of 1

LPR

LPR LPRO1251V Brake Disc

LPR LPRO1251V Brake Disc

Regular price £22.57 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £22.57 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the LPR LPRO1251V Brake Disc.


Specification

Fitting position Front
Fitting side Right / Left
Outer diameter 257.0 mm
Thickness 22.0 mm
Minimum thickness 20.6 mm
Total height 36.0 mm
Number of fitting holes 6.0 pcs
Disc type Internally Ventilated
Locating hole diameter 88.0 mm
Brake disc with bearing No
Selling unit 1 pc.

Replacement numbers

AC DELCO AC2457D
SAMKO O1251V
ATE - TEVES 24.0122-0156.1
BOSCH 0 986 478 596
BRADI 1.0406.2.4
BRAKE ENGINEERING DI951152
BREMBO 09.5577.10
CAR 142517
CIFAM 800-351
DELPHI BG2524
DELPHI BG524
FERODO DDF385
GRAF DF29351
INTERBRAKE OP251V
JAPANPARTS DI-909
JURID 561643J
METELLI 23-0351
MINTEX MDC738
PAGID 52418
PILENGA V370
QUINTON HAZELL BDC3828
ROADHOUSE 6188.10
TEXTAR 92075800
TRW DF3049
VALEO 186488
ZIMMERMANN 430147200
ISUZU 8941723761
ISUZU 8941733440
ISUZU 8941733450
ISUZU 8943619270
ISUZU 8943619271
ISUZU 8943724350
VAUXHALL 94172376
ISUZU 9941723761
ISUZU 9943619271
OPEL 569801
OPEL 94372435

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


LPR-LPRO1251V


Manufactured by

LPR

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!