Skip to product information
1 of 1

NRF

NRF NRF50478 Engine Radiator

NRF NRF50478 Engine Radiator

Regular price £121.97 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £121.97 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the NRF NRF50478 Engine Radiator.


Specification

Height 378.0 mm
Width 634.0 mm
Thickness 18.0 mm
Gearbox type Automatic
Material Aluminium
Technology cemented
Application to 06.13

Replacement numbers

4SEASONS 132047
ACI ACI 59002141
AKS DASIS 220023N
ARTNR_Z_TCD 50478
AVA COOLING VO2141
AVA COOLING VOA2141
HELLA 8MK376729601
MAGNETI MARELLI 350213126600
MAHLE CR779000P
NISSENS 65614
VALEO 701548
VAN WEZEL 59002141
VEMO V95600003
VOLVO 36000028
VOLVO 36000211
VOLVO 36000378
VOLVO 36000379
VOLVO 8602834
VOLVO 8602850
VOLVO 8603322
VOLVO 8603528
VOLVO 8603634

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


NRF-NRF-50478


Manufactured by

NRF

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!