Skip to product information
1 of 1

PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC

PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC PE860805 Alternator

PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC PE860805 Alternator

Regular price £218.61 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £218.61 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC PE860805 Alternator.


Specification

Voltage 24.0 V
Charging current 110.0 A
Pulley Yes
Number of grooves 8.0 pcs
Diameter 72.0 mm
Deck net realization 24.0 V
Rotation direction Right
Offer Truck
Status New with a deposit

OEM part number equivalent

DAF 1524011
DAF 1524011R
GENERAL MOTORS 12723N
GENERAL MOTORS 23833N
MITSUBISHI A004TR5491
MITSUBISHI A004TR5491A
MITSUBISHI A004TR5491AAM
MITSUBISHI A004TR5491AM
MITSUBISHI A004TR5491AT
MITSUBISHI A004TR5491ZT
MITSUBISHI A4TR5491
MITSUBISHI A4TR5491A
MITSUBISHI A4TR5491AAM
MITSUBISHI A4TR5491AM
MITSUBISHI A4TR5491AN
MITSUBISHI A4TR5491AT
MITSUBISHI A4TR5491ZT
RENAULT 5001868213
SCANIA 01888010
SCANIA 0518064
SCANIA 0570884
SCANIA 0571439
SCANIA 10571439
SCANIA 10571477
SCANIA 10571613
SCANIA 10571614
SCANIA 10571615
SCANIA 1442788
SCANIA 1475569
SCANIA 1475570
SCANIA 1504314
SCANIA 1504316
SCANIA 15043163
SCANIA 1571613
SCANIA 1571614
SCANIA 1720468
SCANIA 1763035
SCANIA 1763036
SCANIA 1774595
SCANIA 1777299
SCANIA 1777464
SCANIA 17774645
SCANIA 1794786
SCANIA 1884268
SCANIA 1888010
SCANIA 2191911
SCANIA 518064
SCANIA 570884
SCANIA 571439
SCANIA 571613
SCANIA 571614
VAG 2Z0903015J

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


PRESTOLITE-ELECTRIC-PE-860805


Manufactured by

PRESTOLITE ELECTRIC

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!