Skip to product information
1 of 1

SBP

SBP 05-BCT24/24-W10 Pretensioning Cylinder

SBP 05-BCT24/24-W10 Pretensioning Cylinder

Regular price £122.41 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £122.41 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the SBP 05-BCT24/24-W10 Pretensioning Cylinder.


Specification

Fitting position Rear
Membrane diameter 24.0 inch
Diaphragm diameter 2 24.0 inch
Stroke 57.0 mm
Stroke 2 57.0 mm
Thread size M16 mm
Thread pitch 1.5 mm
Brake type disc

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 15878
ASHIKA 60-09-910
ATE - TEVES 24.0124-0115.1
BENDIX 345055B
BENDIX 520382
BENDIX 520447
BENDIX 520877
BENDIX 520959
BENDIX 521918
BENDIX 561488B
BENDIX 561488BC
BLUE PRINT ADG04323
BOSCH 0 986 478 327
BOSCH 0986478079
BRADI 1.3415.2.4
BRAKE ENGINEERING 955015
BRAKE ENGINEERING DI955015
BREMBO 09.5148.24
BREMBO 09.5148.76
BREMBO 09.9608.24
CHAMPION 561488CH
CIFAM 800-166
DELPHI BG2443
DELPHI BG2443T
DELPHI BG443
FEBI 05179
FERODO DDF206
FERODO DDF206-1
FERODO DDF206C
FERODO DDF206C-1
FRI.TECH. BD0239
FTE BS3680
FTE BS3680B
FTE BS3680HB
GALFER B1.G224-0115.1
GIRLING 6016251
GRAF DF29166
HELLA PAGID 52415PRO
HELLA PAGID 8DD 355 101-501
INTERBRAKE BD9042
JAPANPARTS DI-910
JAPANPARTS DI-W05C
JURATEK VAU116
JURID 561488J
JURID 561488J-1
JURID 561488JC
KAVO PARTS BR-1201
LPR O1171V
MAGNETI MARELLI 134152.4
METELLI 23-0166
METZGER 6110062
MEYLE 615 521 6001
MINTEX MDC692
MOTORCRAFT EBT229
NATIONAL NBD015
NECTO WN467
NK 203613
NK 313613
OPTIMAL BS-1780C
PAGID 52415
QUINTON HAZELL BDC3680
QUINTON HAZELL BDC3680P
ROADHOUSE 6178.10
REMSA 641220
ROADHOUSE 6178.1
SBS 1815203613
TEXTAR 92005400
TEXTAR 92039200
TEXTAR 92039203
TRW DF1600
TRW DF1625
UNIPART GBD615
VALEO 186189
WAGNER WGR0206-1
WOKING D6178.10
ZIMMERMANN 430.1461.00
ZIMMERMANN 430.1461.20
ZIMMERMANN 430.1461.52
VAUXHALL 90487402
VAUXHALL 96179110
VAUXHALL 90250546
VAUXHALL 90295087
OPEL 569001
OPEL 569008
OPEL 569042
VAUXHALL 93182282
PEUGEOT 9684108380

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


SBP-05-BCT24-24-W10


Manufactured by

SBP

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!