Skip to product information
1 of 1

SIL

SIL PA288S Water Pump

SIL PA288S Water Pump

Regular price £23.81 Inc. VAT
Regular price £31.74 Sale price £23.81 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the SIL PA288S Water Pump.


Specification

Gasket With gasket
Flange diameter 56.0 mm
Impeller diameter 61.0 mm

Replacement numbers

AIRTEX 1217
AIRTEX WP-1655
AISIN WEFI02
CAR 330231
CAR 330232
CIFAM 824-559
DELPHI WP1760
DENCKERMANN A310187
DOLZ S148
DOLZ S348
SACHS 65841
FENOX HB5202
FRECCIA WP0103
GMB GWFI07A
GP PA021/R
GP PA21
GP PA21r
METELLI PA159
METELLI PA559
HELLA 8MP376805621
HEPU P065
HEPU P065S
HK W90011
HK W90011S
INA 538043110
INA 538043510
INTERBRAKE FT007
INTERBRAKE FT007/1
KAGER 330031
KAGER 330248
LPR WP0212
LPR WP0221
MAGNETI MARELLI 350981434000
MAGNETI MARELLI 352316170288
METELLI 24-0559
MEYLE 2132000004
OPTIMAL AQ1630
OPTIMAL AQ1734
PEX 19.0222
QUINTON HAZELL QCP1018
SALERI SIL PA288S
SALERI SIL PA511P
SASIC 9000952
SASIC 9001035
SCHAEFFLER GRUPPE 538 0431 10
SCHAEFFLER GRUPPE 538 0435 10
SKF VKPC82208
SPIDAN 0060145
SPIDAN 60044
SPIDAN 60145
SWAG 70150028
TRISCAN 860015009
TRISCAN 860015311
TRW FP30007
TRW FP7171
VALEO 506063
AUTOBIANCHI 433 600 9
SEAT 5882691
SEAT 5890406
SEAT 71719668
SEAT 71737960
BUGATTI PA0018
LANCIA 0000004336009
FIAT 0000005882691
LANCIA 0000005890406
SEAT 4336009
FIAT 71719669
FIAT 7628880

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


SIL-PA288S


Manufactured by

SIL

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!