Skip to product information
1 of 1

STARDAX

STARDAX STX100966 Alternator

STARDAX STX100966 Alternator

Regular price £179.88 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £179.88 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the STARDAX STX100966 Alternator.


Specification

Voltage 14.0 V
Charging current 65.0 A
Status Professionally remanufactured

OEM part number equivalent

OPEL 1204014
OPEL 1204016
OPEL 1204051
OPEL 1204122
OPEL 1204176
OPEL 1204190
OPEL 1204312
OPEL 1204332
OPEL 3472134
OPEL 3472202
OPEL 3472210
OPEL 3472222
OPEL 3493334
VAUXHALL 3493734
OPEL 90006900
OPEL 90006901
OPEL 90042323
OPEL 90042333
VAUXHALL 90273873
OPEL 90275977
OPEL 90277935
OPEL 90349211
OPEL 9163928
OPEL 9512111
VAUXHALL 90 349 211
VAUXHALL R1030055

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


STARDAX-STX100966


Manufactured by

STARDAX

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!