Skip to product information
1 of 1

STARDAX

STARDAX STX200347 Starter

STARDAX STX200347 Starter

Regular price £83.16 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £83.16 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the STARDAX STX200347 Starter.


Specification

Voltage 12.0 V
Rated power 1.7 kW
Number of holes 2.0 pcs
Rotation direction clockwise
Flange diameter 68.5 mm
Number of teeth 11.0 pcs/ 9.0 pcs
Gearbox type With reducing transmission
Remanufactured Yes

Replacement numbers

AC DELCO DRZ5111
AC DELCO DRZ5114
BOSCH F 042 003 031
BOSCH F042S03031
BOSCH SR516X
BOSCH SR521X
BOSCH sr8542x
BOSCH sr8561x
DELCO REMY 10455300
DELCO REMY 10465143
DELCO REMY 10465293
DELCO REMY 10496871
DELCO REMY 1107237
DELCO REMY 1107242
DELCO REMY 1107247
DELCO REMY 1107248
DELCO REMY 1107259
DELCO REMY 1107260
DELCO REMY 1107301
DELCO REMY 1107302
DELCO REMY 1107306
DELCO REMY 1107320
DELCO REMY 1107336
DELCO REMY 1107370
DELCO REMY 1107373
DELCO REMY 1107374
DELCO REMY 1107391
DELCO REMY 1107399
DELCO REMY 1107400
DELCO REMY 1107496
DELCO REMY 1107596
DELCO REMY 1108331
DELCO REMY 1108351
DELCO REMY 1108361
DELCO REMY 1108363
DELCO REMY 1108365
DELCO REMY 1108366
DELCO REMY 1108367
DELCO REMY 1108371
DELCO REMY 1108375
DELCO REMY 1108380
DELCO REMY 1108391
DELCO REMY 1108439
DELCO REMY 1108448
DELCO REMY 1108477
DELCO REMY 1108479
DELCO REMY 1108496
DELCO REMY 1108503
DELCO REMY 1108506
DELCO REMY 1108512
DELCO REMY 1108521
DELCO REMY 1108597
DELCO REMY 1108762
DELCO REMY 1108770
DELCO REMY 1108774
DELCO REMY 1108777
DELCO REMY 1108790
DELCO REMY 1108797
DELCO REMY 1109038
DELCO REMY 1109061
DELCO REMY 1109364
DELCO REMY 1109365
DELCO REMY 1109415
DELCO REMY 1109597
DELCO REMY 1998213
DELCO REMY 1998227
DELCO REMY 1998234
DELCO REMY 1998235
DELCO REMY 1998236
DELCO REMY 1998396
DELCO REMY 1998400
DELCO REMY 1998435
DELCO REMY 1998516
DELCO REMY 1998557
DELCO REMY 1998564
DELCO REMY 1998577
DELCO REMY 1998591
DELCO REMY 323480
DELCO REMY 323488
DELCO REMY 9000773
DELCO REMY 9000796
DELCO REMY 9000798
DRI-EXCHANGE 628101092
DRI-EXCHANGE 628118092
ELSTOCK 25-0246
ELSTOCK 25-2312
ELSTOCK 251499
ELSTOCK 262301
FRIESEN 8080058
HC-CARGO 110217
HC-CARGO 6442
HC-CARGO 6442n
HC-CARGO 6470
HC-CARGO 6470n
HC-CARGO STR80000
HELLA 8ea726544-001
LUCAS LRS01786
PSH 830002092
SPIDAN 4363
UNIPOINT STR2612
VALEO 443080
VALEO 443150
VALEO 746894
WAI 17937N
WAI 2-1481-dr
WAI 2-1578-DR
WAI 2-1590-DR
WAI 2-1590-DR1
WAI 2-1591-DR
WAI 2-1689-dr
WAI 2-1809-DR
WAI 21481DR2
WAI 21590DR2
WAI 21592DR
WAI 21689DR1
WAI 21689DR2
WAI 3696N
WAI 3696R
WAI 3838N
WAI 50-181
WAI 6442N
WAI 6470N
WAI 6470R
WAI 6789N
HYSTER 1457047
HYSTER 1486530

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


STARDAX-STX200347


Manufactured by

STARDAX

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!