Skip to product information
1 of 1

TRW

TRW MOTO BHS928E Brake Caliper

TRW MOTO BHS928E Brake Caliper

Regular price £110.61 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £110.61 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the TRW MOTO BHS928E Brake Caliper.


Specification

Fitting position Rear
Fitting side Left
Brake caliper type With fist type mount
Brake system ATE
Brake disc thickness 12.5 mm
Piston diameter 42.0 mm
Material cast iron
Remanufactured Yes

Replacement numbers

A.B.S. 9058
AC DELCO 526
ASHIKA 55-02-204
BENDIX 362401B
BLUE PRINT ADT34155
BLUE PRINT ADT34178
BOSCH 0 986 487 589
BRAKE ENGINEERING SH 2574
BREMBO S83508
FRI.TECH. 1115301
FTE BB1253A1
GIRLING 5186739
JAPANPARTS GF-204AF
JURID 362401J
KAGER 340123
KAVO PARTS BS-9945
KAVO PARTS BS9918
KAVO PARTS KBS-9904
LPR 07860
MINTEX MFR459
MINTEX MSK228
MINTEX MSK230
MINTEX MSK231
NECTO N1642
NIPPARTS J3502071
NIPPARTS J3502073
NK 2745617
OPTIMAL BB7297
PAGID H9035
PEX 6.245
QUINTON HAZELL BS1058
REMSA 410100
ROULUNDS BRAKING 680723
TEXTAR 91053500
TRW GS8673
VALEO 562746
WOKING 4101.00
TOYOTA 044950D060
TOYOTA 0449547010
TOYOTA 0449552020
TOYOTA 0449552040
TOYOTA 0449559020
TOYOTA 0449574020
TOYOTA 0449574040

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


TRW-MOTO-BHS928E


Manufactured by

TRW MOTO

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!