Skip to product information
1 of 1

Valeo

VALEO VAL828479 Clutch Kit

VALEO VAL828479 Clutch Kit

Regular price £139.95 Inc. VAT
Regular price Sale price £139.95 Inc. VAT
9th Anniversary Badge

Price Match

Notify Me When Available

In Stock

Receive your order by tomorrow if ordered within
00 hours
00 mins
00s.

Get It By

Receive your order tomorrow. Subject to availability.

Collect 0 points

Purchasing this product will earn you 0 loyalty points worth £0.00 GBP.

Price Match Guarantee

If you find a lower price at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

Fitting service at Xatrix, Surrey

We can offer a fitting service for this part. Contact us for a fitting quote.

UNLOCK BIGGER DISCOUNTS WITH ML PLATINUM
Sign Up

Sign up now for FREE

View full details

This is the VALEO VAL828479 Clutch Kit.


Specification

With pulley No
Outer diameter 225.0 mm
Number of teeth 24.0 pcs
Throw power 4950.0 N

Replacement numbers

ARTNR_Z_TCD 828479
DELPHI HK07752
LUK 623 3062 09
LUK 623 3125 09
LUK 623 3125 33
NATIONAL CK10241
NATIONAL CK9661
NK 133675
QUINTON HAZELL QKT2483AF
QUINTON HAZELL QKT2537AF
SACHS 3000 950 614
SACHS 3000 950 615
SACHS 3000 950 661
VALEO DW70/OPC17
CHEVROLET 9047438
CHEVROLET 9053360
OPEL 90578570
VAUXHALL 9119506
VAUXHALL 093176540
OPEL 1606229
OPEL 24239613
VAUXHALL 55582938
OPEL 6 64 030
OPEL 6 64 062
VAUXHALL 6 66 010
VAUXHALL 6 66 104
VAUXHALL 6 66 140
OPEL 90375879
VAUXHALL 90443334
OPEL 90540759
OPEL 91 26 491
VAUXHALL 9194767
VAUXHALL 93176401
OPEL 93176540
VAUXHALL 16 06 229
VAUXHALL 93 176 540
VAUXHALL R1520105

To ensure the part(s) you have ordered fits your vehicle, we run a compatibility check prior to dispatch. We can do this either using your registration number (UK) or the last 7 digits of your VIN. Simply enter your car details prior to checkout.


VALEO-VAL828479


Manufactured by

VALEO

  • Price Match Guarantee

    We are committed to giving you the best price. if you find a lower price on the same item at an eligible UK retailer website, we will match it.

  • Next Day UK Delivery

    For in-stock item, get guaranteed next day UK delivery. Same day dispatch available on in-stock items if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time.

  • Worldwide Shipping

    We ship worldwide via DHL International, simply enter your full address at checkout to see the shipping option(s) and quote(s). Same day dispatch available if your order is placed before 1pm UK Time on all in stock items!